Travel/Pre-Academy Coaches 2019/2020


Fall 2019/Spring 2020


Boys

Girls

YOBTeamCoachTeamCoach
2012Premier Blue
Premier White
Ben Sipkoff
Ben Sipkoff
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
Adam Wrede
Adam Wrede
Adam Wrede
2011Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Sergio Flores
Sergio Flores
Dave Machuga
Bhavik Hukmani
Evgeney Yarosh
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
Bryant Garcia
Mike Ditter
Emily Bradford
2010Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Bob Wagner
W. Moran-Wylie
Peter Hommel
Donald Gibson
Donald Gibson
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
United White
Jeremy Dillon
Jeremy Dillon
Joe Prince
Joe Prince
2009Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
O. Sancho-Davila
Tim Payne
Frank Lopez
Mike Ditter
Bryan Llerena
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
Sam Haddad
Kristen Sample
Emily Bradford
2008Pre-Academy
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Aki Lake
Kevin Flynn
Mohamed Ouchikh
Zach Shamoo
Sumed Ibrahim
Mohamed Ouchikh
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
Mark Hopwood
Mark Hopwood
Jim Ward
2007Pre-Academy
Premier White
Showcase Blue
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Paul Capodanno
Pedro Martins
BJ McKellar
Mauricio Romero
Gerry Campos
Raed Dheini
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
Jeremy Dillon
Geoff Pickett
Andy Dalal
2006Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Mike McDonald
Joe Prince
Josh Breto
Dan McDonald
Peter Hommel
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Gandalf French
Gandalf French
Mike Bouman
Mike Bouman
Eric Rose
2005Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
Willie Ibarra
Paul Capodanno
Bill Lewis
David Jannati
Evgeney Yarosh
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
Jon Larsson
Norm Van Order
Charlie Campisi
Chris Taylor
* we intend to have a boys and girls team in the 2005 age group in the Fall consisting of rising 8th grade players.  After the Fall season concludes, these players will return to the teams that they made at tryouts.
2004Pre-Academy
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
United White
United Gold
O. Sancho-Davila
Bryant Garcia
Sumed Ibrahim
Willie Ibarra
BJ McKellar
Nathean Meadows
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
Sam Haddad
Kristen Sample
Brad Wilson
Peter Hommel
2003Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
Pedro Martins
Ian Rodway
Sean Gerrity
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
United White
Sam Haddad
Bill Lewis
Mike Carney
Dave Maciorowski
2002Pre-Academy
Premier Blue
Premier White
United Blue
Mamadou Kansaye
Dan McDonald
Sean Gerrity
TBD
Pre-Academy
Premier White
United Blue
Janine Holmes
Paul Narron
Chris Loetell
2001Premier WhiteJeff Filler